Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 234

Gender Male

Adult Actor True

Birthday 1973-12-30 (48 years old)

Place of Birth Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain, EU

Also Known As

  • Nachu
  • Nacho
  • Nachos Camachos

Login to report an issue

Biography

Already one of the most popular and hard-working men on the hardcore scene, Nacho Vidal has only been in the business since 1998. He's a Spanish-born super-stud whose swarthy good looks and wild-eyed approach to his work have kept him very busy over the past few years. Nacho has built a reputation as a Spanish Rocco Siffredi, a guy who is at his best when the sex is at its roughest and dirtiest. His orgasmic screams have become legendary, and he's well on his way to becoming the biggest male name in porn.

Nacho first got into hardcore in 1998 as the beau of luscious little Jazmine

During late '98 and early '99, Nacho and Jazmine turned in a whole host of blistering performances, including a wild turn in Buttman & Rocco's Brazilian Butt Fest (1999). The couple heated up the opener, not even waiting to leave the hotel room before losing themselves in lascivious lust. Another great segment is in Please (1998), Nacho and Jazmine delve into some heated fun in one of their very first on-screen dust-ups.

By mid-1999, Nacho and Jazmine has split up, and he was free to pursue his carnal career with all newcomers. His reliable performance skills and rough-edged approach instantly landed him lots of roles. Among his very best is a scene in Tara Patrick AKA Filthy Whore (2000), where Nacho took on the gorgeous superstarlet in a hot and hard closing blast.

Recently Nacho has moved into the director's chair, helming his own shot-in-Europe line called "Killer Pussy". He directs and stars in the flicks, bringing audiences the cream of the crop of current European sex stars. The series has already won accolades, as Nacho's ravenous romp with Czech beauty Helen in Killer Pussy (2000), which garnered an AVN nomination for Best Sex Scene in a Foreign Release.

A true wildman whether in front of or behind the camera, Nacho Vidal seems destined to become one of the real legends of modern-day hardcore. He's certainly gotten off to a great start, and already ranks among the handful of most talented male stars around.

Acting

2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1998
1998
1998
1997
1997

Directing

2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2008
2007
2006
2004
2004
2003
2003

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login