Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 93

Gender Female

Birthday 1950-02-22 (72 years old)

Place of Birth Paris, France

Also Known As

  • Sylvette Herry
  • Miou Miou

Login to report an issue

Biography

Miou-Miou (born 22 February 1950) is a French actress. In her career she has worked with a number of international directors, including Michel Gondry, Bertrand Blier, Yves Boisset, Claude Berri, Jacques Deray, Michel Deville, Diane Kurys, Radu Mihăileanu, Patrice Leconte, Joseph Losey and Louis Malle.

Acting

2022
2022
2022
2021
2021
2020
2018
2018
2018
2018
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2010
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2004
2004
2004
2004
2001
2000
1998
1998
1997
1997
1996
1996
1995
1994
1994
1993
1993
1992
1991
1991
1991
1990
1990
1988
1988
1988
1986
1985
1984
1984
1983
1983
1982
1982
1982
1981
1981
1980
1979
1979
1979
1978
1977
1976
1976
1976
1976
1976
1976
1975
1975
1974
1974
1973
1973
1973
1973
1973
1972
1971

Directing

2020

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login