Adolfo Alix Jr.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 55

Gender Male

Birthday 1978-10-10 (43 years old)

Place of Birth Makati City, Philippines

Also Known As

  • Adolfo Borinaga Alix Jr

Login to report an issue

Biography

Adolfo Borinaga Alix Jr., also known as Adolf Alix Jr., is a Filipino screenwriter and film director.

Directing

2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2014
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006

Writing

2021
2020
2018
2016
2015
2011
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2008
2007
2007
2006
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
1999

Art

2013
2012
2012
2011
2008

Editing

2019
2018
2011
2010

Production

2010
2008
2006

Acting

2010

Creator

2020

Crew

2008

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login