Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 21

Gender Female

Birthday 1985-08-12 (36 years old)

Place of Birth Newcastle Under Lyme, Staffordshire, England, UK

Also Known As

  • Charlotte Leah Salt

Login to report an issue

Biography

Charlotte Salt was born on August 12, 1985 in Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, England as Charlotte Leah Salt. She is an actress, known for Beowulf (2007), Casualty (1986) and The Chamber (2016). She has been married to Oliver Coleman since July 31, 2014.

Acting

2021
2019
2016
2016
2015
2014
2011
2011
2011
2010
2009
2007
2007
2005
2005
2004
2004
2002
2002
2001
2000

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login