Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 104

Gender Female

Adult Actor True

Birthday 1948-08-15 (73 years old)

Place of Birth Saltsjö-Duvnäs, Stockholms län, Sweden

Also Known As

  • Уши Дигард
  • Astrid
  • Debbie Bowman
  • Briget
  • Marie Brown
  • Barbara Que
  • Elke Vann
  • Uschi Digart
  • Astrid Lillimore
  • Ushi Digant
  • Joanie Ulrich
  • Beatrice Dunn
  • Ves Pray
  • Alicia Digart
  • Jobi Winston
  • Ursula Digard
  • Sally Martin
  • Pat Tarqui
  • Ingred Young
  • Euji Swenson
  • H. Sohl
  • Uschi Dansk
  • Sheila Gramer
  • Olga
  • Cynthia Jones
  • Ushi
  • Francine Franklin
  • Fiona
  • Heide Sohl
  • Ronnie Roundheels
  • Marie Marceau
  • Ushie Digger
  • Marni
  • Debbie
  • Ushi Digart
  • Brigette
  • Elke Von
  • Ursula Bernell
  • Uschi Bernell

Login to report an issue

Biography

Uschi Digard was born in Saltsjö-Duvnäs, near Stockholm, Sweden in 1948. At 16 she left home, traveled to Paris and spent a year there and later in Italy before journeying further to England. She returned to her native Sweden but finally settled in the United States in 1967. Working as a translator for the jewelry trade, she was told so often that she should model that she eventually decided to give it a try. Before long she was appearing in softcore erotic films and was eventually "discovered" by filmmaker Russ Meyer. After a long and illustrious career she retired in 1989.

She speaks eight languages (German, Italian, Spanish, Swedish, Danish, Norwegian, French and English). Now married, she lives in Palm Springs, California, for two weeks out of every month; the rest of the time she spends in her private pad in North Hollywood.

Acting

2004
2002
1999
1986
1986
1982
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1977
1977
1977
1976
1976
1976
1976
1976
1976
1975
1975
1975
1975
1975
1975
1975
1974
1974
1974
1974
1974
1974
1974
1973
1973
1973
1973
1973
1973
1973
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1970
1970
1970
1970
1970
1970
1970
1970
1970
1970
1970
1970
1970
1970
1970
1970
1970
1970
1970
1970
1970
1970
1970
1969
1969
1969
1969
1968
1968

Production

1979
1977
1976

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login