Jesse Spencer

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 35

Gender Male

Birthday February 12, 1979 (45 years old)

Place of Birth Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Also Known As

  • Jesse Gordon Spencer
  • Τζέσσι Σπένσερ

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Jesse Gordon Spencer (born 12 February, 1979) is an Australian actor and musician. He is known for his roles as Billy Kennedy on the Australian soap opera Neighbours (1994–2000), for which he was nominated for two Logie Awards, Dr. Robert Chase on the American medical drama House (2004–2012) and Captain Matthew Casey on the American drama Chicago Fire (2012–2023).

Acting

2021
2015
2015
2014
2012
2012
2010
2007
2006
2006
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2002
2002
2002
2002
2001
2001
2001
2000
1998
1993
1993
1993
1989
1988
1985
1975
1952
1949
1944

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login