Biography

We don't have a biography for Dooley Wilson.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 16

Birthday 1894-04-03

Day of Death 1953-05-30

Place of Birth Tyler, Texas, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Arthur Wilson

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Beulah(45 episodes)
1997 Bogart: The Untold Story
1951 Passage West as Rainbow
1950 Father Is a Bachelor as Blue (uncredited)
1950 No Man of Her Own as Waiter on Train (uncredited)
1949 Free For All as Aristotle
1949 Come to the Stable as Anthony James
1944 Seven Days Ashore as Jason
1943 Higher and Higher as Oscar
1943 Stormy Weather as Gabe Tucker
1942 Casablanca as Sam
1942 Cairo as Hector
1942 Night in New Orleans as Shadrach Jones
1942 Take a Letter, Darling as Moses
1942 My Favorite Blonde as Porter
1939 Keep Punching as Baron Skinner (as Arthur 'Dooley' Wilson)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page