Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 142

Gender Male

Birthday 1915-04-10

Day of Death 2011-12-07 (96 years old)

Place of Birth Detroit, Michigan, USA

Also Known As

  • Henry Morgan
  • Henry 'Harry' Morgan

Login to report an issue

Biography

Harry Morgan (born Harry Bratsberg) was an American stage, screen, radio, and television actor. He is perhaps best remembered for his television serials roles as Detective Bill Gannon on Dragnet and as Colonel Sherman T. Potter on MAS*H.

Acting

2013
2002
2001
1999
1995
1994
1993
1992
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1983
1982
1980
1979
1979
1979
1979
1979
1979
1978
1978
1978
1978
1978
1977
1977
1976
1975
1975
1975
1973
1972
1972
1972
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1970
1969
1969
1969
1969
1967
1967
1966
1966
1965
1965
1964
1963
1962
1962
1962
1961
1960
1960
1960
1960
1960
1959
1957
1957
1956
1956
1956
1955
1955
1955
1955
1955
1954
1954
1954
1954
1954
1953
1953
1953
1953
1952
1952
1952
1952
1952
1952
1952
1952
1952
1952
1951
1951
1951
1951
1951
1950
1950
1950
1950
1949
1949
1949
1949
1949
1949
1948
1948
1948
1948
1948
1948
1947
1946
1946
1946
1946
1946
1945
1945
1944
1944
1944
1944
1944
1943
1943
1943
1942
1942
1942
1942
1933

Directing

1972
1972
1968
1963

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login