Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 43

Birthday 1973-04-03

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 大泉 洋
  • Yô Ôizumi

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Sky's Restaurant as Wataru
2018 A Banana? At This Time of Night? as Yasuaki Kano
2018 My Dad is a Heel Wrestler as Chief Editor
2018 Yakiniku Dragon as Tetsuo
2018 After the Rain as Masami Kondo
2018 Doraemon the Movie: Nobita's Treasure Island
2017 Fullmetal Alchemist as Shou Tucker
2017 The Last Shot in the Bar as Private Detective
2017 Tokyo Ghoul as Kureo Mado
2016 Gold Medal Man as Teacher Kawahara
2016 Sanada Maru(1 episode) as Sanada Nobuyuki
2015 The Boy and the Beast as Tatara (voice)
2015 Kakekomi as Nobujiro Nakamura
2015 I Am a Hero as Hideo Suzuki
2014 Twilight: Saya in Sasara as Yutaro
2014 A Drop of the Grapevine as Ao
2014 When Marnie Was There as Dr. Yamashita (voice)
2014 A Bolt from the Blue
2013 The Kiyosu Conference as Hideyoshi Toyotomi
2013 Detective in the Bar 2 as taitei
2012 G'mor Evian! as Yagu
2012 Bread of Happiness as Sang
2012 Lucky Seven(11 episodes) as Junpei Asahi
2011 Phone Call to the Bar as The Detective
2011 Drucker in the Dug-Out as Makoto Kachi
2010 The Golden Piggy(9 episodes) as Ichiro Kadomatsu
2010 The History of Our Family(3 episodes) as Tsuru-chan
2010 Looking Up at the Half-Moon as Dr. Natsume
2010 Ryōmaden(65 episodes) as Chojiro Kondo
2009 Professor Layton and the Eternal Diva as Professor Layton
2008 Kitaro and the Millennium Curse as Ratman
2008 After School as Jinno
2007 Nasu: A Migratory Bird with Suitcase as Pépé
2007 Wild Mom(10 episodes) as Tetsu Kawano
2007 Kitaro as Nezumi Otoko
2007 Haken no Hinkaku(10 episodes) as Takeshi Shouji
2006 Sugar & Spice: Fûmi zekka
2006 Brave Story as Ki-Kima
2006 Simsons as Heita Omiya
2004 Howl's Moving Castle as Kakashi no Kabu (voice)
2003 Nasu: Summer in Andalusia as Pepe Benengeli
2002 The Cat Returns as Additional voice (voice)
2001 Spirited Away as Bandai-gaeru (voice)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page