Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 40

Gender Male

Birthday 1943-08-31 (76 years old)

Place of Birth Marciac - Gers - France

Also Known As

  • Jacques Nollot
  • Jack Nolot

Login to report an issue

Biography

Jacques Nolot was born on 31 August 1943 in Marcillac, France and is a well known stage and character actor whose first feature film L'arrière pays (1998) won the First Film Special Distinction Award at the Montreal World Film Festival and a FIPRESCI Special Mention Award at the Venice Film Festival both in 1998. It earned a nomination for Best New Director of a Feature Film at the César Awards in 1999.

Acting

2019
2019
2018
2018
2017
2016
2016
2015
2013
2011
2009
2007
2005
2002
2002
2000
1999
1997
1997
1996
1994
1993
1993
1992
1989
1988
1987
1986
1986
1986
1986
1985
1985
1984
1983
1983
1982
1973

Directing

2007
2002
1998
1986

Writing

1993
1991
1986

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page