D. J. Caruso

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 33

Gender Male

Birthday January 17, 1965 (59 years old)

Place of Birth Norwalk, Connecticut, USA

Also Known As

  • Daniel John Caruso
  • D.J. Caruso
  • D.J. 카루소

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

D. J. Caruso is an American director and producer. Caruso has directed the films Disturbia, Two for the Money, Taking Lives, The Salton Sea, and Eagle Eye. He has also directed television episodes for shows such as The Shield, Over There, Smallville, and Dark Angel. He directed his first music video in 2007 for the song Don't Make Me Wait by This World Fair. He was also a guest judge on the FOX reality show On the Lot for the episode of May 28/29. In 2009 he directed the music video for Airborne Toxic Event, Sometime Around Midnight.

Directing

2022
2022
2017
2016
2013
2011
2011
2008
2007
2005
2005
2004
2002
2002
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1998
1998
1998
1997
1995
1994

Production

2021
2002
1994
1993

Writing

2022
2016
2013

Acting

2007

Creator

2011

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login