Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 39

Gender Male

Birthday 1951-02-18 (71 years old)

Place of Birth Brooklyn, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Stephen Park
  • 스티브 박

Login to report an issue

Biography

Stephen Park is an American comedian and actor. The son of Korean immigrants, Park began his entertainment career as a stand-up comedian before transitioning into acting. He is best known for being a cast member of the sketch comedy television series In Living Color during the 1991–1992 season. He is also known for the film roles of Mike Yanagita in Fargo (1996), Sonny in Do the Right Thing (1989), and Detective Brian in Falling Down (1993).

Park's other acting work includes the role of Mike Sorayama in the Adult Swim animated television series The Venture Bros. and the role of Judge Pete in the critically acclaimed independent film Rocket Science (2007). Park has acted in two Coen brothers films, Fargo (1996) and A Serious Man (2009).

Acting

2022
2021
2021
2021
2020
2016
2015
2015
2015
2014
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2004
2001
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1993
1992
1990
1990
1990
1990
1989

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login