Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 66

Gender Male

Birthday 1918-06-08

Day of Death 1987-03-21 (68 years old)

Place of Birth Newton Highlands, Massachusetts, USA

Also Known As

  • Robert Preston Meservey
  • Preston Meservey
  • Bob Preston

Login to report an issue

Biography

Robert Preston was an American stage, screen, and television actor.

Acting

2015
2003
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1982
1981
1979
1977
1975
1974
1972
1972
1963
1963
1962
1962
1960
1956
1956
1955
1955
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1951
1951
1951
1951
1950
1950
1950
1950
1950
1949
1949
1949
1948
1948
1948
1947
1947
1947
1943
1943
1942
1942
1942
1942
1941
1941
1941
1941
1941
1940
1940
1940
1939
1939
1939
1938
1938

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login