Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 31

Gender Male

Birthday 1972-06-02 (48 years old)

Place of Birth Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, England, UK

Also Known As

  • Γουέντγουορθ Μίλλερ

Login to report an issue

Biography

Wentworth Earl Miller III (born June 2, 1972) is an English-born American actor, model, and screenwriter who rose to stardom following his role as Michael Scofield in the Fox Network television series Prison Break.

Acting

2019
2016
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2012
2010
2009
2009
2005
2005
2005
2005
2004
2003
2003
2003
2003
2002
1999
1999
1999
1999
1997
1994
1992

Writing

2016
2013

Production

2016
2013

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page