Biography

We don't have a biography for France Roche.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Female

Known Credits 10

Birthday 1921-04-02

Day of Death 2013-12-14

Place of Birth Saint-Tropez, Var, France

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Франц Рош

Writing TV ShowsMovies

1964 Male Hunt Writer
1961 Les lions sont lâchés Adaptation
1960 Love and the Frenchwoman Writer
1957 Amour de poche Screenplay
1955 School for Love Scenario Writer

Acting

1979 Question de temps: Une heure avec Woody Allen as Host
1956 Cinépanorama (52 episodes) as Herself - Co-Host
1954 Zoé
1952 Adorable Creatures as Françoise
1951 Sans laisser d'adresse as Catherine

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page