Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 65

Birthday 1950-08-09

Day of Death 2019-05-30

Place of Birth Paris, France

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Anne Bourguignon

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Family Business as Bertille
2016 Rosalie Blum as Simone Machot
2015 The Roommates Party as Madame Abramovitch
2015 I'm All Yours as La grand-mère
2014 The Secret of Arkandias as Marion Boucher
2014 Un si joli mensonge as Louise
2014 Jacky in the Kingdom of Women as La générale
2013 Mortel Été
2013 Nuts as Dr. Vorov
2013 Como quien no quiere la cosa as Mrs. Lesoufache
2012 Grossesses Nerveuses as Mathilde
2010 Mademoiselle Drot as Mme Chambart-Martin
2010 Les amours secrètes
2009 Little Nicholas as Mlle Navarin
2009 Le choix de Myriam as Simone
2009 Malevil
2006 Bataille Natale as Françoise Darcy
2006 The Jungle as la mère de Mathias
2005 Voisins, voisines as Madame Gonzalés
2004 The Cop, the Criminal and the Clown as Carlotta Luciani
2001 Voyance et manigance as Anémone
1998 Lautrec as Comtesse Adèle de Toulouse-Lautrec
1998 In and Out of Fashion
1997 Marquise as La Voisin
1997 The Target as Clara
1996 Le cri de la soie as Cécile
1996 Les Bidochon as Raymonde Bidochon
1996 Enfants de salaud as Sylvette
1995 Son of Gascogne as Herself
1994 Pas très catholique
1994 Aux petits bonheurs as Hélène
1992 Le petit prince a dit as Melanie
1992 Loulou Graffiti
1992 The Beautiful Story as Mme Desjardins
1990 Maman as Lulu
1989 Twisted Obsession as Marianne
1989 Emergency Kisses as Minouchette
1988 Sans peur et sans reproche as Rose
1988 Envoyez les violons
1987 The Grand Highway as Marcelle
1986 I Love You as Barbara (as Anemone)
1985 Marriage of the Century
1985 Death in a French Garden as Edwige Ledieu
1985 Slices of Life as Cécile / Hélène
1985 The Chicks as Odile
1985 Le Père Noël est une ordure as Thérèse
1982 Ladies' Choice as Bonnie
1982 Santa Claus Is a Stinker as Thérèse
1982 Pour 100 briques t'as plus rien ! as Nicole
1982 Ma Femme s'appelle reviens as Nadine
1981 Les babas cool as Alexandra
1981 La guerre des insectes as Anaïs
1981 Viens chez moi, j'habite chez une copine as Adrienne
1980 Rat Race
1980 Certaines Nouvelles
1979 Les 400 Coups de Virginie (6 episodes) as Marie-Ghyslaine
1978 Sale rêveur
1977 You Won't Have Alsace-Lorraine as La cousine Lucienne
1977 The Model Couple as Claudine
1976 L'ordinateur des pompes funèbres
1976 Attention les yeux ! as Eva
1975 Incorrigible as Une prostituée
1973 I. You. They. as La deuxième candidate au poste de nounou
1970 The House
1968 Anémone as Anémone

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page