Biography

Enzo Fiermonte was an actor and writer. Died on March 22, 1993 (age 84) in Mentana, Lazio, Italy

Enzo Fiermonte was an actor and writer. Died on March 22, 1993 (age 84) in Mentana, Lazio, Italy

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 60

Birthday 1908-07-17

Day of Death 1993-03-22

Place of Birth Bari, Puglia, Italy

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • William Bird
  • Vincenzo Fiermonte
  • William Stockridge
  • Glenn Foster
  • Enzo Fiermann

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1979 Life Is Beautiful
1978 Safari Rally
1978 The Iron Commissioner as Engineer
1977 California as Father
1977 A Man Called Blade as The government Envoy
1977 A Spiral of Mist as Mr. Marinoni
1974 Charleston as Joe Bendaggio
1974 The Beast as Matteo Sacchi
1973 From the Archives of the Criminal Police
1973 Charge! as Doctor
1972 Man of the East as Frank Olsen
1972 They Call Him Veritas
1972 My Dear Killer as Jib crane owner
1971 Trinity Is Still My Name as Wandering farmer
1971 Death's Dealer as George Bridger
1971 Lady Caliph as L'ouvrier syndicaliste
1970 Defeat of the Mafia as Count Torreguardia
1970 The Unholy Four as Sheriff
1969 Forgotten Pistolero as Padre
1968 A Black Veil for Lisa as Siegert
1968 A Long Ride from Hell as Baldy Morris
1968 The Odyssey (8 episodes) as Demodoco
1968 A Minute to Pray, a Second to Die as Dr. Chase
1967 Halleluja for Django as Sheriff Martin Cooney
1967 The Snow Devils as General Norton
1967 Fantabulous Inc. as General Van Pelt
1966 Grand Prix as Guido
1966 The Ugly Ones as Gage Novak
1966 War Between the Planets as General Norton
1966 The Wild, Wild Planet as Gen. Fowler
1966 The War of the Planets as Ken
1966 After the Fox as Raymond
1965 I due toreri as l capitano della nave
1964 Kidnapped to Mystery Island
1964 Spartacus and the Ten Gladiators as Gladiator Rizio
1964 Triumph of the Ten Gladiators as Rizio (as William Bird)
1964 The Secret Invasion as Gen. Quadri
1964 Temple of the White Elephant as sergente maggiore
1964 Hercules vs. the Giant Warriors as Reto
1963 Sandokan the Great as Sergente Mitchell
1963 Catherine of Russia
1962 Eva as Enzo
1962 The Slave as Gulbar
1961 The Bacchantes as Policrates
1960 Rocco and His Brothers as Boxer
1959 Ben-Hur as Galley Officer (uncredited)
1959 Hannibal as messaggero
1958 Herod the Great
1957 Goddess Of Love
1954 Angela as Sergeant Collins
1954 Romeo and Juliet as Tybalt
1954 Cose da pazzi
1952 Milady and the Musketeers
1952 The Mistress of Treves as Il barone Drago
1951 O.K. Nero as Gladiator
1951 Quo Vadis as Mounted Captain
1950 Le due sorelle as Barone Enrico
1943 The Last Wagon as Roberto Pinelli
1942 Fra' Diavolo
1941 Beatrice Cenci as Olimpio Calvetti

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page