Hideki Takahashi

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 131

Gender Male

Birthday February 10, 1944 (80 years old)

Place of Birth Kisaratsu, Chiba Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As

  • 高橋英樹

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Hideki Takahashi (born February 10, 1944 - ) is a Japanese actor, television host, and company executive. At age 17, Takahashi applied to Nikkatsu and became one of their popular stars in the 1960s. Before moving to television, he was well known as the lead actor of the Otoko no Monsho series, also known as "Symbol of a Man," Seijun Suzuki's Fighting Elegy (1966), and Men and War trilogy.

Acting

2023
2023
2023
2022
2022
2022
2021
2020
2020
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2015
2015
2014
2014
2013
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2009
2008
2005
2004
2002
2001
2001
2000
1999
1998
1998
1995
1995
1994
1994
1994
1993
1993
1992
1990
1990
1990
1989
1989
1987
1984
1982
1981
1975
1974
1973
1973
1973
1972
1972
1971
1971
1971
1971
1970
1970
1970
1970
1970
1969
1969
1969
1969
1969
1969
1969
1969
1969
1969
1968
1968
1968
1968
1967
1967
1967
1967
1967
1967
1967
1967
1966
1966
1966
1966
1966
1966
1965
1965
1965
1965
1965
1965
1964
1964
1964
1964
1964
1964
1963
1963
1963
1963
1963
1963
1963
1963
1962
1962
1962
1962
1962
1962
1962
1962
1962
1961

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login