Vladek Sheybal

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 67

Gender Male

Birthday March 12, 1923

Day of Death October 16, 1992 (69 years old)

Place of Birth Zgierz, Lódzkie, Poland

Also Known As

  • Владек Шейбал
  • Władysław Sheybal

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Vladek Sheybal (born Władysław Rudolf Z. Sheybal; 12 March 1923 – 16 October 1992) was a Polish character actor, singer and director of both television and stage productions.

Vladek Sheybal (born Władysław Rudolf Z. Sheybal; 12 March 1923 – 16 October 1992) was a Polish character actor, singer and director of both television and stage productions.

Acting

2002
1992
1990
1990
1989
1986
1984
1984
1983
1982
1982
1982
1980
1980
1980
1980
1979
1979
1979
1979
1977
1977
1977
1976
1976
1976
1976
1975
1974
1974
1974
1974
1973
1972
1972
1972
1972
1971
1971
1970
1970
1970
1970
1970
1969
1969
1969
1969
1969
1968
1968
1968
1967
1967
1967
1967
1965
1965
1965
1965
1963
1963
1962
1962
1957
1957

Directing

1980
1968

Writing

1980

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login