Biography

We don't have a biography for Samuel Finzi.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 84

Birthday 1966-01-20

Place of Birth Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Самуел Финци

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Allmen und das Geheimnis der Dahlien as Carlos
2018 Class Reunion 1.0 as Nils
2018 How to Be Really Bad as Teufel / Vater
2018 HERRliche Zeiten as Bartos
2018 Hot Dog as Fescu / Snake
2017 The Captain as Roger
2017 Allmen und das Geheimnis des rosa Diamanten as Diener Carlos
2017 Allmen und das Geheimnis der Libellen as Carlos
2016 Marie Curie as Gustave Téry
2016 Monkey King as Viktor
2016 Don't Believe the Hype as Dozent
2016 Text for You as Wortmann
2016 Fritz Lang as Peter Kürten
2016 Escapades with Friends as Paul Bergmann
2015 Fiddlesticks as Gerhard
2015 Macho Man as Kleinmüller
2015 Blochin – Die Lebenden und die Toten (6 episodes) as Rechtsanwalt Nogly
2015 Outside the Box as Peter Kraußmann
2015 Half Brothers as Notar Garcia
2015 Tod den Hippies!! Es lebe der Punk! as Klaus Rother
2015 Shades of Guilt (1 episode) as Richter Falk
2015 The Famous Five 4 as Bernhard Kirrin
2014 Head Full of Honey as Kellner Venedig
2014 Das Zeugenhaus as Geheimdienstmann Bernstein
2014 Quatsch und die Nasenbärbande as Gerhard
2014 Willkommen im Klub as Arzt
2014 The Bridges of Sarajevo
2014 Worst Case Scenario as Georg
2013 Aschenbrödel und der gestiefelte Kater as Vater
2013 Fourth Estate (1 episode) as Velizar Mateev
2013 October November as David
2013 The Invention of Love as Heinrich Ludowsky
2013 George as Oberleutnant Bibler
2013 Kokowääh 2 as Tristan
2013 Wagnerwahn as Richard Wagner
2012 Ludwig II as Lorenz Mayr
2012 Die Libelle und das Nashorn as Vater
2012 Blissestraße as Norbert
2012 Im Leben von … (1 episode)
2011 Headshots as Viktor
2011 Men in the City 2 as Kommissar Milewski
2011 Die Kulturakte (1 episode) as Richard Wagner
2011 Kokowääh as Tristan
2010 Die Akte Golgatha as Chefinspector Weizmann
2010 Aghet as Johannes Lepsius, protestantischer Theologe und Gründer des Deutsch-Armenischen Hilfswerkes
2009 Die Liebe und Viktor as Unglücklicher Psychiater
2009 Kill Daddy Good Night as Lucas, 40
2009 Flemming (22 episodes) as Dr. Vincent Flemming
2009 Sieben Tage as Henry Fischer
2009 Pink as Arzt
2009 Heroes from the Neigborhood as Lindenthal
2009 Ein Sommer mit Paul as Dr. Ludwig Horn
2008 The Visitor as Walter
2007 Wir sagen Du! Schatz. as Oliver
2007 Warden of the Dead as Ivan
2006 A Very Ordinary Jew as Herr Gebhardt
2006 Kunstfehler as Jörg Seybold
2005 Weltverbesserungsmaßnahmen as Hector Balasz
2004 Delphinsommer as Gregor Wagner
2003 SOKO Köln (1 episode) as Holger Rost
2003 Hamlet_X as Lucianus
2002 Unter Verdacht (1 episode) as Dimitar Zvetanov
2002 Studers erster Fall as Mirko Masek
2002 Labyrinth of Lies as Karel
2002 Zwei Engel auf Streife (1 episode) as Professor Voss
2002 Gebürtig as Emanuel Katz
2001 Devil's Tail
2001 Auf Herz und Nieren as Dr. Korda
2001 Tolle Lage as McKies
2000 Jetzt oder nie - Zeit ist Geld! as Dr. Rabe
2000 Einsatz in Hamburg (1 episode) as Dr.Paul
2000 The Farewell as Wolfgang Harich
1999 Und alles wegen Mama
1998 Die Unschuld der Krähen
1997 Die Gang (1 episode) as Serge Bosco
1995 Für alle Fälle Stefanie (1 episode) as Manfred Bergmann
1995 Balko (1 episode) as Gerd Anschütz
1994 Doppelter Einsatz (1 episode) as Miroslav Waitka
1994 Ein starkes Team (1 episode) as Einsatzleiter Kriemer
1994 Bella Block (36 episodes) as Dr.Sömms
1990 The Camp
1989 Az grafinyata
1986 Großstadtrevier (1 episode) as Debinski
1970 Scene of the Crime (5 episodes) as Dr. Stormann (1 episode) as Oleg Kambarow (1 episode) as Baginski (1 episode) as Dr.Stormann

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page