Tang Wei

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 27

Gender Female

Birthday 1979-10-07 (43 years old)

Place of Birth Hangzhou, Zhejiang, People's Republic of China

Also Known As

  • 湯唯
  • 汤唯
  • 탕웨이
  • Wei Tang

Login to report an issue

Biography

Tang Wei (born 7 October 1979) is a Chinese actress. She rose to prominence for her appearance in Lust, Caution (2007). She has received various accolades, including a Cannes Film Festival Award, a Golden Horse Film Festival Award and a Baeksang Arts Award, in addition to nomination for a British Academy Film Award.

Tang ranked 70th on Forbes China Celebrity 100 list in 2013, 38th in 2014, 55th in 2015.

Acting

2022
2022
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2013
2012
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2007
2006
2006
2004

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login