Biography

We don't have a biography for Yves Allégret.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 31

Birthday 1907-10-13

Day of Death 1987-01-31

Place of Birth Paris, France

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Yves Champlain

Directing TV ShowsMovies

1976 Don't Bite, We Love You Director
1970 Invasion Director
1967 Johnny Banco Director
1963 Germinal Director
1962 Konga Yo Director
1960 Jack of Spades Director
1959 The Ambitious One Director
1958 La fille de Hambourg Director
1957 When a Woman Meddles Director
1957 Méfiez-vous fillettes Director
1955 The Best Part Director
1955 Oasis Director
1954 Mademoiselle Nitouche Director
1953 The Proud and the Beautiful Director
1952 La Jeune Folle Director
1952 The Seven Deadly Sins Director
1952 Leathernose Director
1951 Les miracles n'ont lieu qu'une fois Director
1950 The Cheat Director
1949 Such a Pretty Little Beach Director
1948 Dédée d'Anvers Director
1946 Les démons de l'aube Director
1945 La boîte aux rêves Director
1943 Les deux timides Director
1940 Tobie est un ange Director
1937 Vous n'avez rien à déclarer? Assistant Director
1934 Ladies Lake Assistant Director
1932 Ténérife Director
1932 Prix et profits, la pomme de terre Director
1931 The Lovers of Midnight Assistant Director

Writing

1976 Don't Bite, We Love You Writer
1967 Johnny Banco Writer
1962 Konga Yo Writer
1958 La fille de Hambourg Novel
1953 The Proud and the Beautiful Adaptation
1948 Dédée d'Anvers Adaptation
1937 Vous n'avez rien à déclarer? Screenplay
1932 Prix et profits, la pomme de terre Screenplay

Production

1937 Forfaiture Production Manager
1932 Ténérife Producer

Editing

1932 Ténérife Editor

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page