Biography

We don't have a biography for Constanze Engelbrecht.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 57

Birthday 1955-01-06

Day of Death 2000-07-20

Place of Birth Munich, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Constanze Franz
  • Konstanze Engelbrecht
  • Constance Engelbrecht

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1998 Unsere Kinder! - Verschollen im Urlaub as Sofie
1998 The Sex Thief as Petra
1998 The Count of Monte Cristo (4 episodes) as Hermine Danglars
1997 Der Prinzgemahl as Karin Morgenroth
1997 Dr. Sommerfeld - Neues vom Bülowbogen (1 episode) as Susanne Möller
1997 Zwischen den Feuern as Elfi Leuthold
1997 Seitensprung in den Tod as Julia
1997 The Red and the Black as Madame Derville
1996 Schlosshotel Orth (1 episode) as Elvira Plummer
1996 Uno di noi (1 episode)
1996 Adieu, Mon Ami as Dagmar
1996 Dein tödliches Lächeln as Leonie Bertram
1996 Der Schattenmann (5 episodes) as Sylvia Brant
1995 Der Mann auf der Bettkante as Marlene Ellermann
1995 Halali oder Der Schuß ins Brötchen as Corinna von Sarau
1994 Alfredissimo! - Kochen mit Bio (1 episode)
1994 Geheim – oder was?! (1 episode) as Laura
1993 Der rote Vogel as Inge Maienstedt
1993 Fiorile as Juliette
1993 Durchreise – Die Geschichte einer Firma (6 episodes) as Daisy
1992 Freunde fürs Leben (4 episodes) as Dr. Claudia Hornung
1992 Im Sog der Angst as Jenny
1992 Shining Through as Stafson Von Neest
1992 Die Angst wird bleiben as Karin
1992 Mandelküsschen as Sandra
1991 Insel der Träume (1 episode) as Eva
1990 Dagli Appennini alle Ande (1 episode) as Laura
1990 Der Eindringling as Elke Bernd
1989 Karambolage as Ilse Maiwald
1989 Peter Strohm (2 episodes) as Herta Meier
1988 Eurocops (1 episode)
1988 Die Männer vom K3 (1 episode) as Marianne Ebert
1988 Familienschande as Virginia Morrisson
1987 Der Elegante Hund (1 episode)
1987 Praxis Bülowbogen (1 episode) as Petra Franke
1987 Sierra Leone as Rita
1985 Ami Go Home oder Der Fragebogen as Ille
1984 L'Homme de Suez as Agathe
1984 Wenn ich mich fürchte
1984 Der Fahnder (1 episode)
1984 Vor dem Sturm as Renate von Vitzewitz
1984 Ein Mann namens Parvus as Maria
1984 Is was, Kanzler? as Rosi
1983 Tiefe Wasser as Melinda van Allen
1983 Ruhe sanft, Bruno as Sonja Petrova
1983 The Train Killer as Ilona
1982 Mozart (6 episodes) as Theresa von Trattner
1982 Steckbriefe (1 episode)
1981 A case for two (1 episode) as Evelyn Kallway
1981 Exil (7 episodes) as Ilse Benjamin
1980 Wochenendgeschichten
1978 Jugend, Liebe und die Wacht am Rhein as Viola
1978 SOKO 5113 (1 episode) as Frau Tschernik
1977 Der Alte (1 episode) as Bankangestellte / Geisel (1 episode) as Sybille Rascher (1 episode) as Valentina Horstmann (1 episode) as Charlotta Simonek
1974 Derrick (1 episode) as Irene Solm (1 episode) as Anette Schilling (1 episode) as Helene Asmy
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) as Gast (1 episode) as Anette
1965 Und nicht mehr Jessica as Evelyn

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page