Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 60

Gender Female

Birthday 1990-04-09 (30 years old)

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Also Known As

  • كريستين ستيوارت
  • 크리스틴 스튜어트
  • クリステン・スチュワート
  • Кристен Стюарт
  • คริสเตน สจ๊วต
  • 克莉絲汀·史都華
  • Kristen Jaymes Stewart
  • קריסטן סטיוארט
  • Κρίστεν Στιούαρτ
  • Κρίστεν Τζαίυμιζ Στιούαρτ

Login to report an issue

Biography

Kristen Jaymes Stewart (born April 9, 1990) is an American actress and film director. Born in Los Angeles to parents who worked in show business, Stewart began her career as a child actor in 1999. She gained notice in 2002 for playing Jodie Foster's daughter in the thriller Panic Room. She subsequently starred in Speak (2004), Catch That Kid (2004), Zathura: A Space Adventure (2005), and Into the Wild (2007). She received widespread recognition for playing Bella Swan in The Twilight Saga film series (2008–12), which collectively grossed over $3.3 billion worldwide.

Stewart has appeared in a wide variety of films throughout her adult career, including Adventureland (2009), The Runaways (2010), Snow White and the Huntsman (2012), On the Road (2012), Camp X-Ray (2014), Still Alice (2014), and Equals (2015). In 2015, she received critical acclaim for her role in Clouds of Sils Maria, for which she won the César Award for Best Supporting Actress, making her the first American actress to do so. She also starred in Café Society (2016), Personal Shopper (2016), Seberg (2019), Charlie's Angels (2019), and Underwater (2020).

Acting

2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2012
2012
2012
2011
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2004
2003
2002
2002
1999
1975

Writing

2017

Directing

2017

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page