Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 79

Gender Male

Birthday 1903-06-10

Day of Death 1974-02-24 (70 years old)

Place of Birth Magdeburg, Germany

Also Known As

  • Robert Adolf Stemmle
  • R.A. Stemmle

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Robert A. Stemmle.

Directing

1971
1969
1968
1967
1967
1967
1967
1966
1964
1963
1962
1959
1958
1957
1956
1956
1955
1955
1955
1954
1954
1954
1953
1952
1952
1951
1948
1947
1945
1944
1943
1942
1941
1940
1940
1939
1938
1938
1938
1937
1937
1936
1935
1934
1934
1934
1934

Writing

1965
1965
1964
1964
1964
1963
1963
1962
1962
1961
1960
1960
1959
1959
1958
1958
1958
1957
1956
1955
1955
1954
1953
1952
1952
1949
1949
1948
1948
1947
1944
1941
1937
1936
1936
1936
1935
1935
1934
1934
1934
1933
1933
1933
1932

Acting

1951

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page