Biography

We don't have a biography for Stefan Raab.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 24

Birthday 1966-10-20

Place of Birth Köln, Deutschland

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Killerplauze

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 Udo Lindenberg: Stärker als die Zeit - Live
2012 TV total Quizboxen (5 episodes) as Moderator
2011 Udo Lindenberg – MTV Unplugged as Himself
2009 Beat the star (4 episodes) as Joker (3 episodes) as Moderator
2008 Ein Abend für.. (1 episode)
2006 Schlag den Raab (54 episodes)
2005 TV total Stock Car Crash Challenge (4 episodes) as Rennfahrer
2003 WOK WM (13 episodes)
2000 Anke (1 episode) as Stefan
1999 Deutscher Fernsehpreis (3 episodes) as himself
1999 TV Total (75 episodes) as Gastgeber
1996 Zimmer frei! (1 episode)
1995 The Harald Schmidt Show (8 episodes)
1989 Bayerischer Fernsehpreis (Blauer Panther) (1 episode) as himself
1981 Wanna bet, that..? (6 episodes)
1966 Goldene Kamera Verleihung (1 episode) as himself (1 episode) as Laudatio
1964 Grimme-Preis-Verleihung (3 episodes) as himself
1956 Eurovision Song Contest (1 episode)
1948 Bambi-Verleihung (1 episode) as himself

Creator

2018 The Thing of the Year Creator
2017 Schlag den Henssler Creator
2012 TV total Quizboxen Creator
2010 Unser Star für Oslo Creator
2006 Schlag den Raab Creator
2005 TV total Stock Car Crash Challenge Creator
2003 WOK WM Creator
1999 TV Total Creator

Sound

2007 Lissi and the Wild Emperor Original Music Composer
1996 Die Dschungelbuch-Kids Music

Writing

1999 TV Total (27 episodes)Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page