Personal Info

Known For Writing

Known Credits 14

Gender Male

Birthday 1952-09-21 (67 years old)

Place of Birth Bradford, West Yorkshire, England

Also Known As

  • Майкл Хёрст

Login to report an issue

Biography

Michael Hirst is an English screenwriter, best known for his films Elizabeth and Elizabeth: The Golden Age, as well as the Emmy Award-winning television series The Tudors.

Writing

2013
2007
2007
2005
2002
1998
1995
1991
1991
1990
1989
1988

Production

2013
2011
2011
2007

Creator

2013
2011
2007

Directing

2013

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page