Biography

We don't have a biography for Rick Kavanian.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 39

Birthday 1971-01-26

Place of Birth Munich, Germany

Official Site http://www.rick-kavanian.de/

Also Known As

  • Richard Horatio Kavanian

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Die Wolf-Gäng as Barnabas
2018 Tabaluga as Limbo
2018 Jim Button and Luke the Engine Driver as Die Wilde 13
2017 Abi '97 - gefühlt wie damals as Piet
2017 High Society as Olivjeh
2017 Bullyparade: The Movie as Löffler / Schrotty / King Klon / Yeti / James Beam / Feldmarschall / Markler Dimitri Stoupakis / Dr. Schmitz / Tschango / Standesbeamter / Kastagnette 3 / Pavel Pipovič
2015 Wer weiß denn sowas? (1 episode) as himself
2014 Von einem, der auszog, das Fürchten zu lernen as Mooleiche 2
2014 Quizduell (1 episode) as himself
2013 Buddy as Stewart
2013 Bully's Sitcom (6 episodes) as Rick
2013 Knight Rusty (52 episodes) as Ritter Rost as Ritter Rost (voice)
2013 Rabbit Without Ears and Two-Eared Chick as Hase
2012 Im Leben von … (1 episode)
2011 1Live Talk mit Frau Heinrich (1 episode)
2010 Otto's Eleven as Pit
2009 Rick Kavanian - Kosmopilot
2009 Killing Is My Business, Honey as Toni Ricardelli
2008 1½ Knights - In Search of the Ravishing Princess Herzelinde as 1/2 Ritter Erdal
2007 Little Dodo as Krokodil(voice)
2007 Kleiner Dodo (26 episodes) as Krokodil Arnold (voice)
2007 Rabbit Without Ears as Chefredakteur
2007 Schmidt & Pocher (1 episode)
2007 Lissi and the Wild Emperor as König Bussi von Bayern/Feldmarschall
2006 Hui Buh: The Castle Ghost as Charles
2005 Felix: All Around the World as Poltergeist / Nessie (voice)
2004 Bully & Rick (26 episodes)
2004 Dreamship Surprise - Period 1 as Jens Maul / Schrotty / Pulle / Putzmann / Santa Maria-Ansager
2003 Jester Till as Magic Mirror (voice)
2002 Bullyparade
2002 Erkan & Stefan 2 as Cem
2002 Fire, Ice & Canned Beer as Türlich
2001 Manitou's Shoe as Dimitri
1997 Bullyparade (90 episodes)
1995 The Harald Schmidt Show (1 episode)
1992 Riverboat (2 episodes) as himself
1981 Wanna bet, that..? (4 episodes)
1948 Bambi-Verleihung (2 episodes) as himself

Writing

2017 Bullyparade: The Movie Script Editor
2009 Rick Kavanian - Kosmopilot Writer
2004 Dreamship Surprise - Period 1 Author

Creator

2004 Bully & Rick Creator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page