Biography

We don't have a biography for Lew Temple.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 56

Birthday 1967-10-02

Place of Birth USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Lew-Liou Temple
  • Lewie Temple
  • Lewin Temple
  • Lewis Temple

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Becoming as Elias Lee
Same Difference as Charles
Cut Off as Bobby
A Boy Called Sailboat as DJ
Stingy Jack as Deputy Karl Adams
Texas Cotton as Joe
2019 Once Upon a Time in Hollywood as Land Pirate Lew
2018 Feral as Talbot
2018 The Iron Orchard as Ort Cooley
2018 The Endless as Tim
2018 Behind the Walls as Darrel / Darren
2018 Don't Be a Hero
2017 Kidnap as Terry
2017 The Grace of Jake as Alvah
2016 31 as Psycho-Head
2015 Impact Earth as Sam Dresser
2015 A Fighting Season as Harris
2014 Camouflage as Nolan
2014 Atlas Shrugged Part III: Who is John Galt? as Ellis Wyatt
2014 Night Moves as Wandering Camper
2014 Wicked Blood as Donny
2013 Zombex as Aldous Huxtable
2013 House of Forbidden Secrets as Elias Solomon
2013 The Lone Ranger as Hollis
2013 Saving Lincoln as Montgomery Blair
2012 MoniKa as Lloyd
2012 Chicago Fire(1 episode) as Max Schlottman
2012 The Preacher's Daughter as The Garden
2012 Lawless as Deputy Henry Abshire
2011 Rango as Furgus / Hitch (voice)
2010 Unstoppable as Ned
2010 The Walking Dead(52 episodes) as Axel
2010 Justified(1 episode) as Grady
2010 The Killing Jar as Lonnie
2009 Silent Night, Zombie Night as Jeffrey Hannigan
2009 NCIS: Los Angeles(1 episode)
2009 Someone's Knocking at the Door as Coroner Tom Collins
2009 Happy in the Valley as Chris
2008 House as Pete
2008 Trailer Park of Terror as Marv
2007 Halloween as Noel Kluggs
2007 The Horror Convention Massacre as Himself
2007 General Hospital: Night Shift(1 episode)
2007 Waitress as Cal
2006 Déjà Vu as Paramedic
2006 The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning as Sheriff Winston Hoyt
2006 Heavens Fall as Wade Wright
2005 Criminal Minds(1 episode) as Bill Thomas
2005 Domino as Locus Fender
2005 The Devil's Rejects as Adam Banjo
2003 21 Grams as County Sheriff
2003 Rolling Kansas as Bill
2002 CSI: Miami(1 episode)
2001 On the Borderline as Web
1998 The Newton Boys as Waiter
1993 Walker, Texas Ranger(4 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page