Biography

We don't have a biography for Serge Sauvion.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 15

Birthday 1929-02-18

Day of Death 2010-02-13

Place of Birth Paris, France

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Serge Philippe José Sauvion

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1985 Asterix vs. Caesar as César (voice)
1978 Lover Boy as Charles Chaput, le père de Julien
1973 Charlie and His Two Chicks as Charlie
1971 Law Breakers as Benetti
1971 Comptes à rebours as Jebel
1970 La Liberté en croupe
1968 Asterix and Cleopatra as César (voice)
1966 Let's Not Get Angry as le commissaire
1963 Three Girls in Paris
1961 Double Verdict
1960 Vers l'extase
1959 This Desired Body as Pierrot
1959 Meurtre au ralenti as Le second pilote
1958 Why Women Sin
1954 Queen Margot as Le garde de la chapelle (uncredited)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page