Biography

We don't have a biography for Paola Pitagora.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 26

Birthday 1941-08-24

Place of Birth Parma, Emilia-Romagna, Italy

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Paola Gargeloni

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2013 Gli anni spezzati (6 episodes) as Nonna Assunta (L'Ingegnere)
1998 Enchantment (569 episodes) as Giovanna Medici
1992 Gli assassini vanno in coppia as Margherita
1981 Aiutami a sognare
1978 Un amore così fragile, così violento as Assunta Pelus
1977 The Devil's Advocate as Nina Sanduzzi
1975 The Green Trail (3 episodes) as Margaret Stakowski
1974 A come Andromeda (5 episodes) as Judy Adamson
1973 Revolver as Carlotta
1973 The Serpent as Jeannine Santelli
1972 The Union as Vera
1972 The Hassled Hooker as Luisa Santini
1971 Un aller simple
1971 Law Breakers as Laura
1970 Stop the World... I Want to Get Off! as Scilla
1969 Without Knowing Anything About Her
1969 In Search of Gregory as Nicole
1969 Psychout for Murder as Giovanna
1968 The Girl Who Couldn't Say No as Widow
1967 Moving Target
1967 Les compagnons de la marguerite as Martine Leloup
1966 Pardon, Are You for or Against? as Valeria Conforti
1965 Fists in the Pocket as Giulia
1962 The Carpet of Horror as Jane
1961 The Lovemakers as Anna
1960 Kapo

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page