Biography

We don't have a biography for Catherine Flemming.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 87

Birthday 1967-02-02

Place of Birth Karl-Marx-Stadt

Official Site http://www.catherine-flemming.de/

Also Known As

  • Catherine H. Flemming

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Lotta & der Mittelpunkt der Welt as Maren
2019 Berlin, I Love You
2017 Rübezahls Schatz as Baronin von Harrant
2016 Victoria (8 episodes) as Duchess of Kent
2014 To Life! as Lydia
2014 Die Schlikkerfrauen as Christa Schlikker
2014 Ein offener Käfig as Katja Heinrich
2013 Wetlands as Friend of Family
2013 Die Holzbaronin as Hetty Seitz (1938-1944)
2013 The Inventive Lady as Fiona-Salm Friedrich
2013 Heldt (1 episode) as Conny Unterberg
2012 Engel der Gerechtigkeit - Brüder fürs Leben as Barbara Thomsen
2011 Rosamunde Pilcher: Gefährliche Brandung as Jane Calder
2011 Wunderkinder as Helga Reich
2010 Des Kaisers neue Kleider as Hofschneiderin Adele
2010 Young Goethe in Love as Rotschopf
2010 The Aristofrogs
2010 Der letzte Bulle (1 episode) as Manuela Rottmann
2010 The Devil's Kickers as Mrs. Rothkirch
2010 Im Schatten des Pferdemondes as Jane Hamilton
2009 Oko ve zdi
2009 Lulu and Jimi as Josephine
2008 Ihr Auftrag, Pater Castell (1 episode) as Sarah von Rothenburg
2008 Unschuldig (1 episode) as Zahra Trautmann
2007 Hamburg Dockland (1 episode) as Dr. Sabrina Matschewski
2007 Gwendolyn as Lore Buck
2007 Kreuzfahrt ins Glück (1 episode) as Anja Prado
2006 Der Kriminalist (1 episode) as Uta Ebert
2006 Die Kinder der Flucht (3 episodes) as Martha Liedke
2006 Afrika - Wohin mein Herz mich trägt as Anne Kappes
2006 Stolberg (1 episode) as Anne Sartorius
2006 Commissario Laurenti (5 episodes) as Marietta
2004 Das Blut der Templer (2 episodes) as Lucrezia de Saintclair
2004 Blood of the Templars as Lucrezia de Saintclair
2004 SOKO Wismar (1 episode) as Monika Gerstenberg
2004 Meine Frau, meine Freunde und ich as Katja
2004 Schöne Männer hat man nie für sich allein as Linda
2003 SOKO Köln (1 episode) as Katrin Lawin (1 episode) as Marina Schremp (1 episode) as Liza Wegmann
2003 Simones Labyrinth as Simone's Mother
2003 Baby as Julia
2003 Der Solist - Kuriertag as Maria Dorate
2003 Angst as Mutter
2003 Die Datsche as Elke
2003 Liebe in letzter Minute as Katja von Bülow
2003 Glashimmel as Christiane von Bronnen
2002 Fahr zur Hölle, Schwester as Mutter
2002 Bloch (1 episode) as Clara Born
2002 The Young Casanova as Elena
2001 Die Meute der Erben as Ina
2001 Der Ermittler (1 episode) as Karin Semper
2001 Denninger – Der Tod des Paparazzo as Carmen
2001 SOKO Leipzig (1 episode) as Marianne Neumann (1 episode) as Kerstin Braun
2000 Der Himmel kann warten as Ivette
2000 Der Gerechte Richter
2000 Einmal Himmel und retour as Laura
2000 Der Mörder in meiner Nähe as Sylvie
2000 No Place to Go as Isabelle
2000 Frauen lügen besser as Chefredakteurin
1999 Die Jagd nach dem Tod as Nadine Kramer
1998 Ein Fleisch und Blut as Britta
1998 Liebling, vergiß die Socken nicht! as Jacqueline
1997 Hunger - Sehnsucht nach Liebe as Laura
1997 Die Babysitterin – Schreie aus dem Kinderzimmer as Tamara Braun
1997 Coast Guard (1 episode) as Annette Steiner
1997 Still Movin' as Journalistin
1997 Der rote Schakal as Katja
1996 Cuba Libre as Tina
1996 Alarm for Cobra 11: The Motorway Police (1 episode) as Victoria Götzinger
1996 Der Bulle von Tölz (1 episode) as Maria Schranner
1995 Der Räuber mit der sanften Hand as Gaby Dennery
1995 The Harald Schmidt Show (2 episodes)
1995 Um die 30 (7 episodes) as Sabrina
1995 Aus heiterem Himmel (1 episode) as Dr. Karin Wendler
1995 Die Flughafenklinik (8 episodes) as Ria Kubin
1995 Liebling, ich muß auf Geschäftsreise as Birgit
1995 Rosemarie Nitribitt - Tod einer Edelhure as Rosemarie Nitribitt
1994 Rosa Roth (1 episode) as Alice Grönfeldt
1994 Der König (1 episode) as Ilona Fischl
1994 Doppelter Einsatz (1 episode) as Paula Wagner
1994 Im Namen des Gesetzes (1 episode) as Vera Schliemann
1994 Ein starkes Team (1 episode) as Birte
1979 Bayerischer Filmpreis (1 episode) as herself
1978 SOKO 5113 (1 episode) as Hannah Weber
1977 Der Alte (1 episode)
1974 Derrick (1 episode) as Renate Winzer
1971 Polizeiruf 110 (1 episode) as Michaela Stolze (1 episode) as Katja Trenk
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) as Barbara Stein / Susanne Lämmerhirt (1 episode) as Gesine Stürner (1 episode) as Michaela Rambeck (1 episode) as Katharina Dettmer (1 episode) as Vera Graschow

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page