Biography

Juno Violet Temple (born 21 July 1989) is an English actress.

Juno Violet Temple (born 21 July 1989) is an English actress.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 47

Birthday 1989-07-21

Place of Birth Hammersmith, London, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 주노 템플

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Pretenders as Victoria
Lost Transmissions
2018 Dirty John(8 episodes) as Veronica Newell
2018 Friedkin Uncut
2018 Unsane as Violet
2017 Wonder Wheel as Carolina
2017 Philip K. Dick's Electric Dreams(1 episode) as Emily
2017 One Percent More Humid as Iris
2017 The Most Hated Woman in America as Robin Murray O'Hair
2016 Away as Ria
2016 Vinyl(10 episodes) as Jamie Vine
2016 Meet Cute as Dani
2015 Meadowland as Mackenzie
2015 Len and Company as Zoe
2015 Black Mass as Deborah Hussey
2015 Far from the Madding Crowd as Fanny Robbin
2015 Safelight as Vicki
2014 Sin City: A Dame to Kill For as Sally
2014 Maleficent as Thistletwit
2013 Horns as Merrin Williams
2013 Afternoon Delight as McKenna
2013 Lovelace as Patsy
2013 Magic Magic as Alicia
2012 Jack & Diane as Diane
2012 The Brass Teapot as Alice
2012 London: The Modern Babylon as Quotations spoken by
2012 The Dark Knight Rises as Jen
2012 Small Apartments as Simone
2011 Killer Joe as Dottie Smith
2011 The Three Musketeers as Queen Anne
2011 Little Birds as Lily Hobart
2010 Dirty Girl as Danielle
2010 Kaboom as London
2010 Bastard as Girl
2010 Swerve as Missy
2010 Greenberg as Muriel
2009 St Trinian's 2: The Legend of Fritton's Gold as Celia
2009 Cracks as Di Radfield
2009 Glorious 39 as Celia Keyes
2009 Mr. Nobody as Anna age 15
2009 Year One as Eema
2008 The Other Boleyn Girl as Jane Parker
2008 Wild Child as Jennifer 'Drippy' Logan
2007 St. Trinian's as Celia
2007 Atonement as Lola Quincey
2006 Notes on a Scandal as Polly Hart
2001 Pandaemonium as Emma Southey

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page