Biography

We don't have a biography for Sigurd Fitzek.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 78

Birthday 1928-12-24

Place of Birth Breslau, Silesia, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Siegurd Fitzek

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1995 Dr. Stefan Frank – Der Arzt, dem die Frauen vertrauen (1 episode) as Dr. Fischer
1984 Weißblaue Geschichten (1 episode)
1982 Der Andro-Jäger (1 episode) as Penner
1982 Krimistunde (1 episode) as Semple
1981 Tegtmeier klärt auf! (1 episode) as Wachtmeister
1978 Ausgerissen! Was nun? (1 episode) as Heinz Geiger
1978 SOKO 5113 (1 episode) as Pfleiderer
1977 Death Is My Trade as Hauptmann Günther
1977 Der Alte (1 episode) as Herr Matrey (1 episode) as Raimund Vetter (1 episode) as Chauffeur
1976 Der Winter, der ein Sommer war as Allendorf, Leutnant
1976 Direktion City (1 episode) as Dieb im weißen Mantel
1976 Inspektion Lauenstadt (1 episode) as Jänisch
1976 Der Anwalt (1 episode) as Hauptwachtmeister Schütz
1976 Gesucht wird... (1 episode) as Fenske
1975 Des Christoffel von Grimmelshausen abenteuerlicher Simplizissimus (4 episodes) as Pit
1975 Eurogang (1 episode)
1975 Bitte keine Polizei (1 episode) as Paul Raven
1975 Kennwort: Fasanenjagd München 1945 as Oberfeldwebel Ziegelmaie
1974 Derrick (1 episode) as Andreas Kuhn (1 episode) as Herr Speidel (1 episode) as Liebs
1973 Wurm im Bau as Wanzek
1973 Frühbesprechung (2 episodes) as Kriminalmeister Kercher
1973 Du stirbst nicht allein - Ein deutscher Kriegspfarrer in Paris as zweiter Agent
1973 Der Sieger von Tambo as Der Narbige
1972 Merkwürdige Geschichten (1 episode) as Bauarbeiter
1971 Der Hitler/Ludendorff-Prozeß as Dr. Friedrich Weber
1971 Hot Traces of St. Pauli as Timpe
1970 Hamburg Transit (1 episode) as Zweiter Gangster
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) as Adam (1 episode) as Alex Dehn
1970 Deadlock as Enzo
1970 Menschen as Spitzchen
1970 Morgen, ein Fenster zur Straße as Weißer Soldat
1969 Gestern gelesen (1 episode) as Zweiter Schöffe
1969 Alte Kameraden as Zupp
1969 Der Fall Liebknecht-Luxemburg
1969 Der Kommissar (1 episode) as Benno Wagner (1 episode) as Sachtler (1 episode) as Krott
1967 Graf Yoster gibt sich die Ehre (1 episode) as Raimund Steinmetz (uncredited) (1 episode)
1967 Die Rolle seines Lebens as Franz
1967 Von Null Uhr Eins bis Mitternacht (1 episode) as Noel Pascal
1967 Verräter (1 episode) as Jefferson
1966 Der gute Mensch von Sezuan as Der Arbeitslose
1966 Herrenhaus as Erster Zimmermann
1966 Raumpatrouille – Die phantastischen Abenteuer des Raumschiffes Orion (1 episode) as Henryk, Verbannter auf Mura
1966 Fluchtversuch as Klaus Palke
1966 Der Fall Rouger
1966 Pater Brown (1 episode) as Arzt
1965 Endkampf as Leutnant Urban
1965 Manhattan Night of Murder as Patrick
1965 Weekend im Paradies
1965 Die seltsamen Methoden des Franz Josef Wanninger (1 episode) as Riedel (1 episode) as Alois Pasinger
1964 Der Nachtkurier meldet… (1 episode) as Kalle
1964 Mein oder Dein as George
1964 Karl Sand as Kaiser
1964 Anklage gegen Unbekannt as Unteroffizier
1964 Gewagtes Spiel (1 episode) as Kriminalinspektor
1963 Den Tod in der Hand as Bastian Sassey
1963 Geliebt in Rom as Feldwebel Schulze
1963 The Mysterious Magician as John Lenley
1963 Freundschaftsspiel as Schaffer
1963 Die fünfte Kolonne (1 episode) as Helmut Zeiner
1963 Das Kriminalmuseum (1 episode) as Kriminalobermeister Baumann (1 episode) as Kriminalassistent Scharf
1963 Dantons Tod
1963 Die Fernfahrer (1 episode) as Cuno
1962 Montserrat as Zuazola
1962 Wer einmal aus dem Blechnapf frisst as Bruhn
1961 Komische Geschichten mit Georg Thomalla (1 episode) as Junger Mann
1961 Der Strafverteidiger as Arthur Sandler
1961 Zeit des Glücks as Guillaume
1960 Am grünen Strand der Spree (1 episode) as Ein SS-Wachmann
1959 Die Räuber as Spiegelberg
1959 Der Andere as Robin Craven
1958 Der Tod des Handlungsreisenden as Stanley
1958 Die Bekehrung des Ferdys Pistora as Bürschel
1958 Stahlnetz (1 episode) as Willy Funke
1957 Zum blauen Bock (1 episode) as himself
1957 Die Kraft und die Herrlichkeit as Lopez
1956 Philemon und Baucis as Georgios
1956 Schmutzige Hände as Ivan
1955 Unruhige Nacht as Baranowski

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page