Biography

We don't have a biography for Monique Chaumette.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 31

Birthday 1927-04-04

Place of Birth Paris - France

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Hélène Claire
  • Helen Claire

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 Alone in Berlin as Frau Rosenthal
2013 la lumière du phare as Francine
2011 Delicacy as Madeleine
2010 Turk's Head as Nora
2009 You'll Miss Me as Fanny
2006 Aurore as La Gouvernante
1992 The Two of Us as Madeleine
1988 Camomille
1988 Lamento
1987 Beatrice
1987 Masques as La secrétaire
1984 A Sunday in the Country as Mercedes
1982 The Hatter's Ghost as Mme Labbé
1981 Birgit Haas Must Be Killed as Laura
1979 Félicité
1978 La Barricade du Point du Jour as Henriette
1977 The Lacemaker as Mme Béligné
1976 Boomerang as La femme de l'horloger
1976 Monsieur Albert
1975 Let Joy Reign Supreme as la gouvernante de Pontcallec
1974 Don't Touch the White Woman!
1973 Poil de carotte
1973 La Grande Bouffe as Madeleine
1972 Five Leaf Clover as Marie-Berthe
1972 Eeeny, Meeny, Miney, Moe as Déborah
1971 The Widow Couderc as Françoise
1970 The Confession
1969 Mr. Freedom as Marie
1965 The Sleeping Car Murder as Madame Rivolani
1958 The Overworked as Récitante / Narrator (voice)
1956 Le théâtre national populaire as Herself

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page