Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 4

Gender Female

Birthday November 23, 2000 (23 years old)

Place of Birth Charlottesville, Virginia, USA

Also Known As

  • Ari Jones

Content Score 

63

We're so close, yet so far.

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

  • Profile image

Login to report an issue

Biography

Arianna Jones is an American actress, writer, dancer, and activist. She was born on November 23, 2000 in Charlottesville, Virginia. Arianna dedicates her work to celebrating and uplifting marginalized communities and underrepresented or misrepresented cultures. She began her career as a film actress in 2017 at age 16 when she appeared in Goosebumps 2: Slappy's Revenge which premiered the following year in 2018. In 2022 Arianna graduated from New York University Tisch School of the Arts with a Bachelor of Fine Arts and a double-minor in Psychology and Sociology.

Acting

2019
2018
2018
2015

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login