Biography

We don't have a biography for Laurence Rupp.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 25

Birthday 1987-08-10

Place of Birth Vienna, Austria

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Laurenz Rupp

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Guy proposes to his girlfriend on a mountain as Daniel
2018 Cops as Christoph 'Burschi' Horn
2017 Trakehnerblut Gestüt Hochstetten (8 episodes) as Leander Hochstetten
2016 Das Sacher. In bester Gesellschaft as Hans-Georg von Traunstein
2016 Night of a 1000 Hours as Philip
2016 Die Räuber as Karl Moor
2016 Die Kinder der Villa Emma as Marko Schoky
2016 The Dreamed Ones as Paul Celan
2015 Mission: Impossible - Rogue Nation as Opera Police
2014 The Jacket as Paul
2012 Void as Burschi
2011 Der Eisenhans as Johannes
2011 Der Winzerkrieg as David Habicht
2010 FC Rückpass (5 episodes) as Roland Preissler
2009 Schnell ermittelt (1 episode) as Roman Havlik
2008 Die Heilerin 2 as Stefan
2008 Das jüngste Gericht as Oliver
2006 Dad's Dead as Kundenberater
2006 Dead in 3 days as Martin
2005 Vienna Crime Squad (1 episode) as Tom Papst (1 episode) as Vinzenz Gassner
2001 SOKO Kitzbühel (1 episode) as Hans-Dieter Fenninger (1 episode) as Daniel Patscheider (1 episode) as Flyer
2001 Tom und die Biberbande as Simon Kramberger
1999 Liebe versetzt Berge as Andreas Kofler
1994 Kommissar Rex (1 episode) as Maximilian Kordes
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) as Daniel Ransmayr

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page