Biography

Christian Stolte was born on October 16, 1962. He is an actor.

Christian Stolte was born on October 16, 1962. He is an actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 21

Birthday 1962-10-16

Place of Birth St. Louis - Missouri - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Christian Joseph Stolte
  • Christian Stolti
  • Chris Stolte

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 Finn & the Sea of Noise as Boy with Camera's Dad
2015 Chicago Med (1 episode) as Randall McHolland
2014 Chicago P.D. (1 episode) as Randall McHolland
2012 Chicago Fire (160 episodes) as Randy 'Mouch' McHolland
2010 A Nightmare on Elm Street as Jesse's Father
2010 Ca$h as Car Sales Manager
2009 Law Abiding Citizen as Clarence Darby
2009 Public Enemies as Charles Makley
2009 Under New Management as Hank Bailey
2008 Leatherheads as Pete
2007 Already Dead as voice
2007 Crime Fiction as Don Lee Boone
2006 Death of a President as John Rucinski
2006 Stranger Than Fiction as Young Boy's Father
2005 Prison Break (8 episodes) as Stolte
2001 Ali as Miami Cop
2001 Novocaine as Court Guard
2001 Kwik Stop as Cop #1
1996 Early Edition (1 episode)
1994 ER (1 episode)
1992 The Public Eye as Ambulance Attendant

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page