Biography

Regina Hall (born December 12, 1970) is an American film and television actress and comedienne known for her lead role of Brenda Meeks in four of the five Scary Movie films, Candace in Think Like a Man and its sequel Think Like a Man Too and as Corretta Lipp in the FOX comedy-drama Ally McBeal.

Regina Hall (born December 12, 1970) is an American film and television actress and comedienne known for her lead role of Brenda Meeks in four of the five Scary Movie films, Candace in Think Like a Man and its sequel Think Like a Man Too and as Corretta Lipp in the FOX comedy-drama Ally McBeal.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 51

Birthday 1970-12-12

Place of Birth Washington, D.C., USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 雷吉娜·赫尔
  • 레지나 홀

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Black Monday(10 episodes) as Dawn Darcy
The Jamie Kennedy Experiment(1 episode)
2019 Shaft
2018 The Hate U Give as Lisa Carter
2018 The Everything as Mimi
2018 Support the Girls as Lisa Conroy
2018 Prison Logic as Cheryl Wagner
2017 Naked as Megan Swope
2017 Girls Trip as Ryan Pierce
2017 The Gong Show(2 episodes) as Herself - Judge
2016 BET Presents Love & Happiness: An Obama Celebration as Herself - Host
2016 When the Bough Breaks as Laura Taylor
2016 Barbershop: The Next Cut as Angie
2015 People, Places, Things as Diane
2015 Vacation as Nancy Peterson
2015 Lip Sync Battle(1 episode)
2015 A Path Appears as Herself
2015 With This Ring as Trista
2014 Think Like a Man Too as Candace Hall
2014 About Last Night as Joan
2013 The Best Man Holiday as Candace
2012 Think Like a Man as Candace Hall
2011 Mardi Gras: Spring Break as Ann Marie
2011 Windy City Live(1 episode)
2010 Law & Order: Los Angeles(23 episodes) as Deputy D.A. Evelyn Price
2010 Death at a Funeral as Michelle
2009 Law Abiding Citizen as Kelly Rice
2008 Superhero Movie as Mrs. Xavier
2008 First Sunday as Omunique
2006 Danika as Dr. Evelyn Harris
2006 Scary Movie 4 as Brenda
2006 The Elder Son as Susan
2005 The Honeymooners as Trixie Norton
2005 King's Ransom as Peaches Clarke
2003 Scary Movie 3 as Brenda Meeks
2003 Malibu's Most Wanted as Shondra
2002 Paid in Full as Kiesha
2002 The Other Brother as Vicki
2001 Scary Movie 2 as Brenda Meeks
2000 Disappearing Acts as Portia
2000 Scary Movie as Brenda Meeks
2000 Love & Basketball as Lena Wright
1999 The Early Show(1 episode)
1999 The Best Man as Candy
1999 Grown Ups(1 episode)
1998 Too Tired to Die as Streetwalker #1
1997 Ally McBeal(3 episodes)
1997 The View(2 episodes)
1994 New York Undercover(1 episode)
1993 Late Night with Conan O'Brien(5 episodes)

Production

2019 LittleExecutive Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page