Biography

We don't have a biography for Fritz Roth.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 52

Birthday 1955-01-01

Place of Birth Siegen, Germany

Official Site http://www.agenturpauly.eu/index.php/de/actor/profil/fritz_roth

Also Known As

  • Фриц Рот

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Größer als im Fernsehen as Herbert
2018 Das Joshua-Profil as Minister Röwer
2018 Küss die Hand, Krüger as Bernd
2018 Krügers Odyssee as Bernd
2017 Schwarzbrot in Thailand as Rüdiger
2017 Die Reste meines Lebens as Alfred Buckmayr
2016 Transit as Dieter Kowalski
2016 The Missing Woman as Sparkassendirektor
2016 Secret of the Midwife as Burgvogt
2016 Kommissarin Louise Boni – Jäger in der Nacht as Alfons Hoffmann
2015 The Burrow as Wachmann II
2015 Große Fische, kleine Fische as Hannes Reuter, Landarzt
2015 Hedi Schneider Is Stuck as Notarzt
2015 Krüger aus Almanya as Bernd
2015 Schwägereltern as Prof. Rainer Meermann
2014 Westfalia as Dix
2013 Alaska Johansson as Dicker Polizist
2013 Uferlos! as Otto Kalb
2013 UMMAH - Unter Freunden as Taxifahrer
2012 Men Do what Men Can as Hauptwachtmeister
2012 Einer wie Bruno as Hausmeister Hochstätter
2012 Die weiße Mücke as Bürgermeister
2011 Willkommen auf dem Land as Bernd
2011 Krauses Braut as Günther Karsunke
2011 Die letzte Lüge – Wer zuletzt lügt liebt am besten as Ingo
2011 Unknown as Taxi Depot Manager
2010 Der Meisterdieb as Pfarrer Rafael
2010 Das Leben ist zu lang
2010 Danni Lowinski (1 episode) as Staatsanwalt Keppler
2009 Baby frei Haus as Herr Hollerbeck
2009 SOKO Stuttgart (1 episode) as Georg Betz
2009 Ein Dorf schweigt as Bauer Willi Kreilich
2009 The Berlin Wall as Helmut
2008 Werther as Onkel Bernd
2008 Unschuldig (1 episode) as Herr Seiler
2007 Mein Mörder kommt zurück as Friedel
2007 You're Not Alone as Herr Z.
2007 Lunik as Viktor
2007 Große Lügen!
2006 Spreewaldkrimi (1 episode)
2006 Stolberg (1 episode) as Matthias Brix
2006 Happy as one as Andi
2004 SOKO Wismar (2 episodes) as Fritz Habekost
2004 Quiet as a Mouse as Gerd
2003 SOKO Köln (1 episode) as Rolf Nolters (1 episode) as Karl Backes
2003 Unforgiven
2003 Girl's Life, Boy's World as Lehrer
2002 School Trip as Lehrer
2001 SOKO Leipzig (1 episode) as Hubert Marquardt
1971 Polizeiruf 110 (1 episode) as Wolle Neumann (1 episode) as Polizeihauptmeister Wolfgang Neumann "Wolle" (4 episodes) as Polizeihauptmeister Wolfgang Neumann (1 episode) as Wolfgang Neumann "Wolle" (1 episode) as Wolfgang Neumann (1 episode) as Wolle (5 episodes) as Polizist Wolle
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) as Hauptkommissar Mordkommission (1 episode) as Jochen Bergmeister (1 episode) as Herbert Rauch (1 episode) as Paul Näter (1 episode) as Lautenschläger
1951 Deutscher Filmpreis (Lola) (1 episode) as himself

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page