Biography

We don't have a biography for Coline Serreau.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Female

Known Credits 20

Birthday 1947-10-29

Place of Birth Paris, France

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Coline Sereau

Directing TV ShowsMovies

2015 Pierre Brossolette ou les passagers de la lune Director
2014 Couleur locale Director
2014 Tout est permis Director
2010 Think Global, Act Rural Director
2005 Saint-Jacques... La Mecque Director
2003 Three Men and a Cradle - 18 Years Later Director
2002 Il Barbiere di Siviglia Director
2001 Chaos Director
1996 Beautiful Green Director
1992 La crise Director
1991 Lest We Forget Director
1989 Romuald et Juliette Director
1985 Three Men and a Cradle Director
1982 Qu'est-ce qu'on attend pour être heureux! Director
1977 Why Not! Director
1977 Mais qu'est ce qu'elles veulent Director

Writing

2005 Saint-Jacques... La Mecque Screenplay
2003 Three Men and a Cradle - 18 Years Later Writer
1996 Beautiful Green Writer
1992 La crise Screenstory
1990 3 Men and a Little Lady Screenplay
1989 Romuald et Juliette Screenplay
1987 3 Men and a Baby Original Story
1985 Three Men and a Cradle Screenplay
1977 Why Not! Scenario Writer

Acting

2002 Le cercle de craie caucasien as Groucha
1996 Beautiful Green as Mila
1975 Seven Deaths by Prescription as Sonia, associée de Mme Losseray

Production

2014 Tout est permis Producer

Editing

2014 Tout est permis Editor

Camera

2014 Tout est permis Director of Photography

Crew

2010 Think Global, Act Rural Cinematography

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page