Biography

Fardeen Khan ( born 8 March 1974) is an Indian Bollywood actor.

Fardeen Khan ( born 8 March 1974) is an Indian Bollywood actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 27

Birthday 1974-03-08

Place of Birth Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • फ़रदीन ख़ान

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2010 Dulha Mil Gaya as Tej S. Dhanraj / Donsai
2009 All The Best as Veer
2009 Acid Factory as Romeo
2009 Life Partner as Karan Malhotra
2009 Jai Veeru as Jai
2007 Darling as Aditya 'Adit' Soman
2007 Heyy Babyy as Al
2007 Just Married: Marriage Was Only the Beginning! as Abhay Sachdeva
2006 Aryan: Unbreakable as Sameer
2006 Pyare Mohan
2005 No Entry as Shekhar 'Sunny'
2005 Shaadi No. 1
2005 Ek Khiladi Ek Haseena as Arjun Verma
2004 Koffee with Karan (1 episode) as Himself
2004 Fida as Vikram Singh
2004 Dev as Farhaan Ali
2003 Janasheen as Lucky Kapoor
2003 Bhoot as Sanjay Thakkar
2003 Khushi as Karan Roy
2002 Om Jai Jagadish as Jai Batra
2002 Kuch Tum Kaho Kuch Hum Kahein as Abhayendra Singh
2002 Kitne Door... Kitne Paas
2001 Hum Ho Gaye Aap Ke as Rishi Oberoi
2001 Love Ke Liye Kuch Bhi Karega as Rahul Kapoor
2001 Pyaar Tune Kya Kiya as Jai
2000 Jungle as Siddharth 'Sidhu' Mishra
1998 Love-Fire as Suraj Singh

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page