Biography

We don't have a biography for Kirby Grant.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 48

Birthday 1911-11-24

Day of Death 1985-10-30

Place of Birth Butte - Montana - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Robert Stanton

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Ditch and Live as Crewman of ditching B-17
1954 Yukon Vengeance as Corporal Rod Webb, RCMP
1953 Northern Patrol as Cpl. Rod Webb - RCMP
1953 Fangs of the Arctic as Mountie Corporal Rod Webb
1952 Cavalcade of America (1 episode)
1952 Yukon Gold as RCMP Corporal Rod Webb
1952 Sky King (19 episodes) as Schuyler 'Sky' King (72 episodes) as Sky King
1951 Northwest Territory as Corporal Rod Webb
1951 Yukon Manhunt as Corporal Rod Webb
1951 Rhythm Inn as Dusty Rhodes
1951 Comin' Round the Mountain as Clark Winfield
1950 Call of the Klondike as Corporal Rod Webb
1950 Indian Territory as Lieutenant Randy Mason
1950 Snow Dog as Corporal Rod McDonald - RCMP
1949 Feudin' Rhythm as Ace Lucky
1949 The Wolf Hunters as RCMP Cpl. Rod Webb
1949 Black Midnight as Sheriff Gilbert
1949 Trail of the Yukon as Bob McDonald - Royal NW Mounted
1948 Studio One (1 episode)
1948 Singin' Spurs as Jeff Carter
1947 Hollywood Wonderland as Highlander
1946 Lawless Breed as Ted Everett
1946 Gunman's Code as Jack Douglas aka Duke Masters
1946 Rustler's Round-up as Bob Ryan
1946 She Wrote the Book as Eddie Caldwell
1946 The Spider Woman Strikes Back as Hal Wentley
1946 Blonde Alibi as Henry Rothmore
1946 Gun Town as Kip Lewis
1945 Code of the Lawless as Grant Carter posing as Chad Hilton
1945 Penthouse Rhythm as Dick Ryan
1945 Easy to Look At as Tyler
1945 Trail to Vengeance as Jeff Gordon
1945 Bad Men of the Border as Ted Cameron
1945 I'll Remember April as Dave Ball
1944 Babes on Swing Street as Dick Lorimer
1944 In Society as Peter Evans
1944 Law Men as Clyde Miller
1944 Hi, Good Lookin'! as King Castle
1943 The Stranger From Pecos as Tom Barstow
1943 Bombardier as Pilot
1942 The Power of God as Kenneth Hale
1941 Blondie Goes Latin as Hal Trent
1940 Bullet Code as Bud Matthews
1940 Millionaire Playboy as Bill
1940 The Marines Fly High as Lt. Bob Hobbes
1940 Mexican Spitfire as Airline Clerk
1939 Three Sons as Bert Pardway
1938 Red River Range as Tex Reilly

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page