Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 23

Gender -

Birthday 1927-12-19

Day of Death 2014-02-14 (86 years old)

Place of Birth Rome - Lazio - Italy

Also Known As

  • Ray O'Conner
  • Ray O'Connor

Login to report an issue

Biography

Remo Capitani was born on December 19, 1927 in Rome, Lazio, Italy, died on February 14, 2014 (age 86) in Rome, Lazio, Italy . He was an actor.

Acting

1979
1975
1974
1973
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1971
1970
1970
1969
1968
1968
1968
1967
1967
1967
1967

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login