Biography

We don't have a biography for Luciano Catenacci.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 47

Birthday 1933-04-15

Day of Death 1990-10-04

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Luciano Lorcas

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1990 Volevo i pantaloni as Michele
1990 Il sole buio as Commissario Catena
1988 A Cry in the Dark as The Jury
1981 Lion of the Desert as Italian Sergeant
1979 A Man on His Knees as il commissario
1979 A Dangerous Toy as gorilla di Griffo
1978 Odds and Evens as Paragoulis the Greek
1978 Brothers Till We Die as Adalberto Maria Perrone
1978 Goodbye & Amen as Vincent
1978 The Biggest Battle as British Communications Officer as Communications Officer
1978 Closed Circuit as Vice Questore
1978 L'ultimo guappo as Don Pasquale Ronciglio
1977 Crime Busters as Fred 'Curly' Cline
1976 Rome, Armed to the Teeth as Ferdinando Gerace
1975 The Hired Gun
1975 Manhunt in the City as Lt. Pascucci
1975 How to Kill a Judge as Avvocato Meloria
1975 Syndicate Sadists as Conti
1974 Almost Human as Ugo Majone
1973 We Want the Colonels as benzinaio
1973 Super Bitch as Gamble
1973 Long Lasting Days as Spyros
1973 All Sons of the Saintest Mother as Il Reverendo
1972 The Sicilian Connection as Tony Nicolodi
1972 The Pariah as Luciano Lorcas
1972 Girolimoni, the Monster of Rome as Benito Mussolini
1972 It Can Be Done, Amigo as James
1972 Amigo, Stay Away as Kurt
1971 Short Night of Glass Dolls as Morgue Employee
1971 The Price of Death as Sheriff Tom Stanton
1971 Confessions of a Police Captain as Ferdinando Lomunno
1970 Due bianchi nell'Africa nera
1970 The Last Day of the War as German Aide
1970 In the Folds of the Flesh as Antoine
1969 36 Hours of Hell as Landing
1969 The Battle of the Damned as Sgt. Dean (as Luciano Lorcas)
1969 A Complicated Girl
1969 The Battle of El Alamein as Sergeant O'Hara
1968 The Battle of Sinai as Arden
1967 Colt in the Hand of the Devil as El Loco (as Luciano Lorcas)
1967 Halleluja for Django as Jarrett Gang
1967 Mission Phantom as Brett
1967 Fury of Johnny Kid
1966 Kill Baby, Kill as Karl
1966 Z7 Operation Rembrandt
1965 Lady Morgan's Vengeance as Physician (uncredited)

Production

1976 Rome, Armed to the Teeth Production Supervisor
1971 Blackie the Pirate Production Manager
1966 Kill Baby, Kill Production Manager Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page