Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 41

Gender Male

Birthday 1943-04-02 (78 years old)

Place of Birth Montelepre, Palermo, Italy

Also Known As

  • Antonio Sabáto
  • Antonio Sabãto
  • Antonio Sabato

Login to report an issue

Biography

Antonio Sabato was born on April 2, 1943 in Montelepre, Italy as Antonio Sabato Sr. He is known for his work on Grand Prix (1966), Seven Blood-Stained Orchids (1972) and War of the Robots (1978). He is married to Yvonne Sabato. They have one child.

Acting

2012
1997
1985
1984
1983
1983
1983
1980
1979
1979
1978
1977
1977
1976
1976
1976
1975
1975
1975
1974
1974
1973
1972
1972
1972
1972
1971
1971
1971
1970
1969
1969
1969
1969
1968
1968
1968
1968
1967
1966
1966

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login