Heather Matarazzo

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 63

Gender Female

Birthday November 10, 1982 (41 years old)

Place of Birth Oyster Bay, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Heather Amy Matarazzo

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Heather Christina Marie Matarazzo (born November 10, 1982) is an American actress. Her breakthrough role was Dawn Wiener in the film Welcome to the Dollhouse (1995). She played Lilly in The Princess Diaries (2001) and The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement (2004). Her other films include The Devil's Advocate (1997), Scream 3 (2000), Sorority Boys (2002), Saved! (2004), and Scream (2022).

Acting

2023
2023
2023
2023
2023
2023
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2017
2016
2015
2015
2011
2011
2010
2009
2009
2008
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2005
2004
2004
2004
2004
2002
2002
2001
2001
2000
2000
2000
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1998
1998
1998
1997
1997
1997
1997
1996
1996
1994
1993
1990
1988

Directing

2017
2016

Production

2011

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login