Biography

We don't have a biography for Jacques Balutin.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 53

Birthday 1936-06-29

Place of Birth Paris, France

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jacques Ballutin

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Quand épousez-vous ma femme as Bertrand
2015 Les Stars : Daniel Prévost & Jacques Balutin as Ted Lewis
2012 Occupe-toi d'Amélie
2005 Le charlatan as Émile
1996 Si je peux me permettre as Franck Lequillard
1994 Laisse parler ta mère !
1993 L'Amour foot as Marcel Heurtepont, président du club de foot
1991 La Guigne as Le Taxi Raciste
1991 Le diamant rose as Max Simon
1989 Duos sur canapé as Jacques Balutin
1989 On dînera au lit as Bernard
1987 Drôle de couple as David
1983 Lucky Luke: Daltons on the Loose as William Dalton
1983 Un dîner intime as Eugène Lalande
1983 My Pastor Among the Thais as Hubert McCormick
1983 Flics de Choc as Gilet, le chauffeur du camion
1983 Ça va pas être triste
1983 C'est facile et ça peut rapporter... 20 ans as Le commissaire
1982 Arcadia of My Youth: Endless Orbit SSX (22 episodes) as Alfred (voix VF)
1981 Le Mythomane (6 episodes) as Fernand
1980 Hold Up as Maxime
1978 Lucky Luke: The Ballad of the Daltons as William Dalton (voix)
1977 Le mille-pattes fait des claquettes as L'inspecteur adjoint
1977 La bagatelle as Larose
1973 La Tête des autres as Gorin
1973 Le concierge as Luigi, le majordome
1973 La venus de Milo
1972 Les joyeux lurons as L'abbé Fénelon
1972 Ferraille à vendre as Eddie Brock
1972 A Loser as Tunel
1972 La main passe
1971 Cash-Cash as acteur
1971 Daisy Town as William Dalton (voice)
1971 Arsène Lupin (1 episode) as Béchoux
1970 La Manière forte as Paul Guisard
1970 Atlantic Wall as Gendarme
1969 Appelez-moi Mathilde as Le Brigadier
1969 Les Patates as P'tit Louis
1969 The Brain as L'inspecteur Pochet
1969 The Devil by the Tail as Max - le premier complice
1968 Asterix and Cleopatra as Tournevis (voice)
1967 Lagardère as acteur as Staupitz
1967 Les sept de l'escalier 15 (25 episodes) as Lamenoise
1966 King of Hearts as Mac Fish
1965 What's New Pussycat? as Etienne
1965 The Buddies as Lesueur
1964 Coplan prend des risques as Fondane
1962 Les culottes rouges as le chanteur de la troupe
1962 Swords of Blood as Le moine Capucine
1961 The Army Game as Corporal Bourrache
1961 The American Beauty
1961 Blood on His Sword
1960 Candide or The Optimism in the 20th Century as L'ordonnance

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page