Biography

Luigi Bonos was born in 191 in Berlin, Germany, died on 2000 (age 90). He was an actor.

Luigi Bonos was born in 191 in Berlin, Germany, died on 2000 (age 90). He was an actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 31

Birthday 1910-01-01

Day of Death 2000-01-01

Place of Birth Berlin - Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Gigi Bonos

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1990 There Was a Castle with Forty Dogs as Battitore d'asta
1984 Bertoldo, Bertoldino e Cacasenno as eunuco
1978 They Called Him Bulldozer as meccanico
1977 The Mad Dog Killer as Pappalardo
1977 March or Die as Andre
1976 Death Rage as Peppiniello
1976 La nipote del prete as Prete
1975 The Flower in His Mouth as Canaino
1975 The Exorcist: Italian Style as Dr. Schnautzer (as Gigi Bonos)
1974 Charleston as portiere d'albergo
1974 Italian Sex
1974 Laß jucken, Kumpel III. Teil - Maloche, Bier + Bett as Luckys Vater
1973 Simbad e il califfo di Bagdad as Firùz
1972 Now They Call Him Sacramento as Old Tequila
1972 They Call Him Veritas as Pierre
1972 I due gattoni a nove code... e mezza ad Amsterdam
1972 House of 1000 Pleasures as Baba
1972 You Can Do a Lot with 7 Women as Costa
1971 Trinity Is Still My Name as Bartender Ozgur
1971 Touch and Go
1971 Fantasia chez les ploucs as Le Shériff
1970 They Call Me Trinity as Ozgur
1970 Defeat of the Mafia as Giulio
1970 And God Said to Cain as Joe
1969 Oh, Grandmother's Dead
1969 Let It All Hang Out as Taubenheim
1968 Shoot, Gringo... Shoot! as Sgt. Peck (as Duane Bowland)
1964 The Castle of the Living Dead as Marc
1963 The Girl Who Knew Too Much as Albergo Stelleta as Albergo Stelletta
1952 The Overcoat as (uncredited)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page