Eminem

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 78

Gender Male

Birthday October 17, 1972 (51 years old)

Place of Birth St. Joseph, Missouri, USA

Also Known As

  • Marshall Bruce Mathers III
  • Slim Shady
  • Marshall Mathers
  • Μάρσαλ Μπρους Μάδερς

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Marshall Bruce Mathers III (born October 17, 1972), better known by his stage name Eminem and by his alter ego Slim Shady, is an American rapper, record producer, songwriter and actor. He attracted attention when he developed Slim Shady, a sadistic, violent alter ego. The character allowed him to express his anger with lyrics about drugs, rape and murder. Eminem's global success and acclaimed works are widely regarded as having broken racial barriers for the acceptance of white rappers in popular music. While much of his transgressive work during the late 1990s and early 2000s made him a controversial figure, he came to be a representation of popular angst of the American underclass and has been cited as an influence by and upon many artists working in various genres.

The guy from fortnite

Marshall Bruce Mathers III (born October 17, 1972), better known by his stage name Eminem and by his alter ego Slim Shady, is an American rapper, record producer, songwriter and actor. He attracted attention when he developed Slim Shady, a sadistic, violent alter ego. The character allowed him to express his anger with lyrics about drugs, rape and murder. Eminem's global success and acclaimed works are widely regarded as having broken racial barriers for the acceptance of white rappers in popular music. While much of his transgressive work during the late 1990s and early 2000s made him a controversial figure, he came to be a representation of popular angst of the American underclass and has been cited as an influence by and upon many artists working in various genres.

The guy from fortnite

Acting

2024
2024
2024
2024
2023
2023
2023
2022
2022
2022
2021
2021
2020
2020
2019
2019
2018
2017
2017
2017
2016
2015
2015
2014
2014
2013
2012
2012
2012
2011
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2007
2005
2005
2005
2004
2003
2003
2003
2003
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2001
2001
2001
2001
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
1999
1999
1999
1999
1994
1992
1992
1984
1975
1953

Production

2024
2024
2024
2018
2003
2002

Sound

2021
2015
2014
2014
2011
2002
2001

Writing

2000

Creator

2001

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login